Web Analytics
JBHT (NASDAQ) 株価分析 | JB HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INC – Deepscope
MARKET

Select Market Data Region

JBHT — JB HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INC (Industrials >> Integrated Freight & Logistics)

JBHT FAQ

JBHTのPER(株価収益率)は?

JB HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INC(JBHT)は現在PER 37.48倍で取引されています。

JBHTのROE(自己資本利益率)は?

JB HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INCのROEは18.44%です。

JBHTの配当利回りは?

JB HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INCの配当利回りは0.64%です。

JBHTの品質スコア(Quality Score)は?

当社のAIはJBHTの総合財務品質を100点中54点と評価しています。収益性・成長性・負債・利益の安定性に基づく評価です。

JBHTは今が買い時ですか?

当社AIのタイミングスコアは100点中71点で、テクニカル指標とモメンタムから見た現在価格の相対的な魅力度を示します。

JBHTはどのセクターに属しますか?

JB HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INCはIndustrials >> Integrated Freight & Logisticsセクターに分類されます(NASDAQ市場)

Stock Check   *Daily update data at 8:30 AM*
(Price: 2026-07-31 | FS: 2026-06-30)

JBHT AI Analysis Summary

Our AI summary for JBHT: JB HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), Industrials >> Integrated Freight & Logistics sector. The stock currently trades at a P/E of 37.48, ROE of 18.44%, a dividend yield of 0.64%. Its financial Quality Score stands at 54/100 — mid-range fundamentals relative to the market. The AI Timing Score is 71/100 — multiple technical signals currently support price momentum. All scores are recomputed automatically after each market close from official exchange data. This is systematically generated analysis, not personalized investment advice.

JBHT

JB HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INC
USD 271.75
2.54 (0.94%) Day Change
37.48
P/E
0.31
D/E
18.4%
ROE
8.5%
ROA
0.64%
Div Yield
-3.27
PEG

JB HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INC
TYPE: STOCK
MARKET: NASDAQ

Compare   Watchlist   Myport
USD 271.75
Price
2.54 (0.94%)
Day Change
NEWS SCORE: 98

JBHT, ファンダメンタルスコアはnot quite good ( ファンダメンタル = 54) but テクニカルスコアは ...(Sign In to See)...

54

QUALITY

Signal
UNDERPERFORM
Signal Description
Company financial health is Not Good
Reason
ROEの伸びが低い
ROAがROEに比べて低い
ROAの伸びが低い
NPMが低い
NPMの伸びが低い
NPMの伸びが低い

88 Sign in

TIMING

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Descri...
Good
Reason
Momentum indicators aligned on the daily timeframe
Sign in to see timing analysis
Unlock timing signals and detailed reasons
Sign in free

In details, quality factors are not good , financial health is not quite good , and ability to make profit is not good , ...

Deepscope 分析 45%
X
X
X
X
  In Recommendations? Not in any sections
  Select Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  Watch Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  News Score 98
  Magic Formula Rank by ROA
1766
  Magic Formula Rank by ROE
1766
  Magic Formula Rank by ROIC
2086
  Price 271.75
  PBV / Sector
6.91 / 1.59
  Earning Per Share 7.25
  PE / Sector
37.48 / 19.00
  PEG or PE/Growth / Sector
-3.27 / 1.73
  Average 1M Daily Value
299.52 M
GREAT
  Average 1W Daily Value
287.37 M
GREAT
Timing Factors 14%
  MACD
  MACD Signal
  MACD Divergence
  RSI
  Stochastic Oscillator K
  Stochastic Oscillator D
  ADX
  Avg 5 day Timing Score
Financial Health 54%
X
X
X
X
  DE / Sector
  DE Average / Sector
  DE Change Average (%) / Sector
  Current Ratio / Sector
  Current Ratio Average / Sector
  Current Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  Quick Ratio / Sector
  Quick Ratio Average / Sector
  Quick Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  FCF/Share / Sector
  FCF/Share Average / Sector
  FCF/Share Change Average (%) / Sector
ポイントになる統計 45%
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
  GPM (%) / Sector
  GPM Average (%) / Sector
  GPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  OPM (%) / Sector
  OPM Average (%) / Sector
  OPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  NPM (%) / Sector
5.31 / 7.51
  NPM Average (%) / Sector
5.45 / 4.28
  NPM Change Average (%) / Sector
-4.49 / -11.28
  Asset Turnover / Sector
  Asset Turnover Average / Sector
  Asset Turnover Change Average (%) / Sector
  ROA (%) / Sector
8.49 / 7.17
  ROA Average (%) / Sector
8.66 / 7.36
  ROA Change Average (%) / Sector
-6.92 / 20.43
  ROE (%) / Sector
18.44 / 9.54
  ROE Average (%) / Sector
18.73 / 19.37
  ROE Change Average (%) / Sector
-6.21 / 26.89
  ROIC (%) / Sector
  ROIC Average (%) / Sector
  ROIC Change Average (%) / Sector
配当 12%
X
  Dividend (%) / Sector
0.64 / 0.74
  Dividend Average (%) / Sector
0.88 / 2.25
  Dividend Change Average (%) / Sector
-7.78 / 2.60
登録情報
X
  Analyze Date 2026-08-01 08:00:03
  Symbol JBHT
  Name JB HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INC
  Sector Industrials >> Integrated Freight & Logistics
  Market NASDAQ
  Listed Shares 93.91 M
  Par Value N/A
  Calculated From Quarter
  Sign N/A
  Market Cap (M.USD) / Sector Average 25,282.84 / 15,786.32
ニュース
  Estimation Consensus See at WSJ.com
  Full details See at WSJ.com
  Chart See in Chart feature
  News See at Yahoo Finance

Address: 615 J.B. Hunt Corporate Drive, Lowell, AR, United States, 72745-0130

Phone: 479 820 0000

Website: https://www.jbhunt.com

Employees: 31,750

Sector: Industrials >> Integrated Freight & Logistics

Description: J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. provides surface transportation, delivery, and logistic services in the United States. It operates through five segments: Intermodal, Dedicated Contract Services, Integrated Capacity Solutions, Final Mile Services, and Truckload. The JBI segment offers intermodal freight solutions. It operates 124,838 pieces of company-owned trailing equipment; owns and maintains its chassis fleet of 104,474 units; and manages a fleet of 5,880 company-owned tractors, 308 independent contractor trucks, and 8,704 company drivers. The DCS segment designs, develops, and executes supply chain solutions that support various transportation networks. As of December 31, 2025, it operated 11,878 company-owned trucks, 761 customer-owned trucks, and a contractor trucks. It operates 26,767 owned pieces of trailing equipment and 5,218 customer-owned trailers. The ICS segment provides freight brokerage and transportation logistics solutions; flatbed, refrigerated, expedited, and less-than-truckload, as well as dry-van and intermodal solutions; online multimodal marketplace; and logistics management services for customers to outsource their transportation functions. The FMS segment delivers services through 1,085 company-owned trucks, 169 customer-owned trucks, and 39 independent contractor trucks; and 1,091 owned pieces of trailing equipment and 98 customer-owned trailers. The JBT segment provides dry-van freight services by utilizing tractors and trailers operating over roads and highways through two company-owned tractors and 12,658 company-owned trailers. It transports or arranges for the transportation of freight, such as general merchandise, specialty consumer items, appliances, home furnishings, forest, paper, rubber, plastic products, food, beverages, building materials, apparel, accessories, soaps, cosmetics, automotive parts, agricultural products, electronics, and chemicals. The company was incorporated in 1961 and is headquartered in Lowell, Arkansas.

Analyst Ratings & Target Price

3 Months Ago
1 Month Ago
Current
Strong Buy
11
11
11
Buy
3
3
3
Hold
12
12
12
Sell
0
0
0
Strong Sell
0
0
0
Consensus
Buy 3.96
Buy 3.96
Buy 3.96
Target Price
USD 232.57
USD 255.32
USD 305.45

Per-Share Earnings, Estimates vs Actuals

Actual
Analyst Range
Estimate

ME vs SECTOR Industrials >> Integrated Freight & Logistics

JBHT (ME)
Sector Peers
Bubble size = Market Cap

Click a bubble to view stock details  ·  Bubble size represents market capitalization share

News

Smart picks. Just WOW stocks/funds/ETFs. No noise like other tools.
JBHT
JBHT
USD 271.75 (0.94%)
+ Watch + Port Chart