Web Analytics
COF (NYSE) 株価分析 | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATION – Deepscope
MARKET

Select Market Data Region

COF 株価分析 — CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATION (Financial Services >> Credit Services)

COF に関するよくある質問

COFのPER(株価収益率)は?

CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATION(COF)は現在PER 12.25倍で取引されています。

COFのROE(自己資本利益率)は?

CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATIONのROEは9.24%です。

COFの配当利回りは?

CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATIONの配当利回りは1.44%です。

COFの品質スコア(Quality Score)は?

当社のAIはCOFの総合財務品質を100点中62点と評価しています。収益性・成長性・負債・利益の安定性に基づく評価です。

COFは今が買い時ですか?

当社AIのタイミングスコアは100点中89点で、テクニカル指標とモメンタムから見た現在価格の相対的な魅力度を示します。

COFはどのセクターに属しますか?

CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATIONはFinancial Services >> Credit Servicesセクターに分類されます(NYSE市場)

Stock Check   *Daily update data at 8:30 AM*
(Price: 2026-07-31 | FS: 2026-06-30)

COF AI Analysis Summary

Our AI summary for COF: CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE), Financial Services >> Credit Services sector. The stock currently trades at a P/E of 12.25, ROE of 9.24%, a dividend yield of 1.44%. Its financial Quality Score stands at 62/100 — mid-range fundamentals relative to the market. The AI Timing Score is 89/100 — multiple technical signals currently support price momentum. All scores are recomputed automatically after each market close from official exchange data. This is systematically generated analysis, not personalized investment advice.

COF

CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATION
USD 209.01
-1.13 (-0.54%) Day Change
12.25
P/E
0.40
D/E
9.2%
ROE
1.6%
ROA
1.44%
Div Yield
-0.37
PEG

CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATION
TYPE: STOCK
MARKET: NYSE

Compare   Watchlist   Myport
USD 209.01
Price
-1.13 (-0.54%)
Day Change
NEWS SCORE: 89

COF, ファンダメンタルスコアはok ( ファンダメンタル = 62) そして テクニカルスコアは ...(Sign In to See)...

62

QUALITY

Signal
NEUTRAL
Signal Description
Company financial health is OK
Reason
ROEが低い
ROAが低い
平均ROEが低い
昨年度のROEが一昨年比で低い
ROAがROEに比べて低い

88 Sign in

TIMING

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Descri...
Good
Reason
Momentum indicators aligned on the daily timeframe
Sign in to see timing analysis
Unlock timing signals and detailed reasons
Sign in free

In details, quality factors are not quite good , financial health is not quite good , and ability to make profit is ok , ...

Deepscope 分析 54%
X
X
X
X
  In Recommendations? Not in any sections
  Select Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  Watch Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  News Score 89
  Magic Formula Rank by ROA
2360
  Magic Formula Rank by ROE
2360
  Magic Formula Rank by ROIC
2419
  Price 209.01
  PBV / Sector
1.13 / 4.67
GREAT
  Earning Per Share 17.06
  PE / Sector
12.25 / 13.71
GOOD
  PEG or PE/Growth / Sector
-0.37 / 0.12
  Average 1M Daily Value
808.74 M
  Average 1W Daily Value
732.46 M
Timing Factors 57%
  MACD
  MACD Signal
  MACD Divergence
  RSI
  Stochastic Oscillator K
  Stochastic Oscillator D
  ADX
  Avg 5 day Timing Score
Financial Health 58%
X
X
X
X
  DE / Sector
  DE Average / Sector
  DE Change Average (%) / Sector
  Current Ratio / Sector
  Current Ratio Average / Sector
  Current Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  Quick Ratio / Sector
  Quick Ratio Average / Sector
  Quick Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  FCF/Share / Sector
  FCF/Share Average / Sector
  FCF/Share Change Average (%) / Sector
ポイントになる統計 64%
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
  GPM (%) / Sector
  GPM Average (%) / Sector
  GPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  OPM (%) / Sector
  OPM Average (%) / Sector
  OPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  NPM (%) / Sector
13.38 / 69.56
  NPM Average (%) / Sector
10.96 / 32.21
GOOD
  NPM Change Average (%) / Sector
39.67 / 23.87
GREAT
  Asset Turnover / Sector
  Asset Turnover Average / Sector
  Asset Turnover Change Average (%) / Sector
  ROA (%) / Sector
1.56 / 5.73
  ROA Average (%) / Sector
1.11 / 4.78
  ROA Change Average (%) / Sector
55.42 / 8.81
GREAT
  ROE (%) / Sector
9.24 / 25.41
  ROE Average (%) / Sector
8.33 / 10.57
  ROE Change Average (%) / Sector
52.20 / 8.94
GREAT
  ROIC (%) / Sector
  ROIC Average (%) / Sector
  ROIC Change Average (%) / Sector
配当 12%
X
  Dividend (%) / Sector
1.44 / 2.40
  Dividend Average (%) / Sector
1.70 / 4.16
  Dividend Change Average (%) / Sector
-11.49 / 18.70
登録情報
X
  Analyze Date 2026-08-01 07:59:39
  Symbol COF
  Name CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATION
  Sector Financial Services >> Credit Services
  Market NYSE
  Listed Shares 613.50 M
  Par Value N/A
  Calculated From Quarter
  Sign N/A
  Market Cap (M.USD) / Sector Average 128,920.90 / 43,886.28
ニュース
  Estimation Consensus See at WSJ.com
  Full details See at WSJ.com
  Chart See in Chart feature
  News See at Yahoo Finance

Address: 1680 Capital One Drive, McLean, VA, United States, 22102

Phone: 703 720 1000

Website: https://www.capitalone.com

Employees: 78,400

Sector: Financial Services >> Credit Services

Description: Capital One Financial Corporation operates as the financial services holding company for the Capital One, National Association, which engages in the provision of various financial products and services in the United States, Canada, and the United Kingdom. It operates through three segments: Credit Card, Consumer Banking, and Commercial Banking. The company accepts checking accounts, money market deposits, negotiable order of withdrawals, savings deposits, time deposits, and sweep accounts. Its loan products include credit card and personal loans; auto and retail banking loans; and commercial and multifamily real estate, and commercial and industrial loans. The company offers credit and debit card products; bank lending; and provides advisory, capital markets, net interchange, treasury management, and depository services. It serves consumers, small businesses, and commercial clients through digital channels, branches, cafés, and other distribution channels located in New York, Louisiana, Texas, Maryland, Virginia, New Jersey, and the District of Columbia. Capital One Financial Corporation was founded in 1988 and is headquartered in McLean, Virginia.

Analyst Ratings & Target Price

3 Months Ago
1 Month Ago
Current
Strong Buy
11
14
14
Buy
4
5
5
Hold
7
4
4
Sell
0
0
0
Strong Sell
0
0
0
Consensus
Buy 4.18
Buy 4.43
Buy 4.43
Target Price
USD 255.81
USD 254.67
USD 256.73

Per-Share Earnings, Estimates vs Actuals

Actual
Analyst Range
Estimate

ME vs SECTOR Financial Services >> Credit Services

COF (ME)
Sector Peers
Bubble size = Market Cap

Click a bubble to view stock details  ·  Bubble size represents market capitalization share

同業種の銘柄

Financial Services › Credit Services

同じ基準で分析・時価総額順

News

Smart picks. Just WOW stocks/funds/ETFs. No noise like other tools.
COF
COF
USD 209.01 (-0.54%)
+ Watch + Port Chart