Web Analytics
EW (NYSE) 株価分析 | EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP – Deepscope
MARKET

Select Market Data Region

EW 株価分析 — EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP (Healthcare >> Medical Devices)

EW に関するよくある質問

EWのPER(株価収益率)は?

EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP(EW)は現在PER 49.80倍で取引されています。

EWのROE(自己資本利益率)は?

EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPのROEは-8,160.23%です。

EWの配当利回りは?

EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPの配当利回りは0.00%です。

EWの品質スコア(Quality Score)は?

当社のAIはEWの総合財務品質を100点中54点と評価しています。収益性・成長性・負債・利益の安定性に基づく評価です。

EWは今が買い時ですか?

当社AIのタイミングスコアは100点中55点で、テクニカル指標とモメンタムから見た現在価格の相対的な魅力度を示します。

EWはどのセクターに属しますか?

EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPはHealthcare >> Medical Devicesセクターに分類されます(NYSE市場)

Stock Check   *Daily update data at 8:30 AM*
(Price: 2026-07-31 | FS: 2026-06-30)

EW AI Analysis Summary

Our AI summary for EW: EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP (NYSE), Healthcare >> Medical Devices sector. The stock currently trades at a P/E of 49.80, ROE of -8,160.23%, a dividend yield of 0.00%. Its financial Quality Score stands at 54/100 — mid-range fundamentals relative to the market. The AI Timing Score is 55/100 — technical signals are mixed; watch for a clearer trend. All scores are recomputed automatically after each market close from official exchange data. This is systematically generated analysis, not personalized investment advice.

EW

EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP
USD 86.07
-0.85 (-0.98%) Day Change
49.80
P/E
-10.42
D/E
-8,160.2%
ROE
866.1%
ROA
0.00%
Div Yield
1.21
PEG

EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP
TYPE: STOCK
MARKET: NYSE

Compare   Watchlist   Myport
USD 86.07
Price
-0.85 (-0.98%)
Day Change
NEWS SCORE: 95

EW, ファンダメンタルスコアはnot quite good ( ファンダメンタル = 54) そして テクニカルスコアは ...(Sign In to See)...

54

QUALITY

Signal
UNDERPERFORM
Signal Description
Company financial health is Not Good
Reason
P/Eが高い。割高銘柄。
ROEが低い
ROEの伸びが低い
平均ROEが低い
昨年度のROEが一昨年比で低い
ROEが昨年度比で低い
Last-year ROA is lower than last-2-years ROA.

88 Sign in

TIMING

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Descri...
Good
Reason
Momentum indicators aligned on the daily timeframe
Sign in to see timing analysis
Unlock timing signals and detailed reasons
Sign in free

In details, quality factors are not quite good , financial health is not good , and ability to make profit is good , ...

Deepscope 分析 55%
X
X
X
X
  In Recommendations? Not in any sections
  Select Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  Watch Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  News Score 95
  Magic Formula Rank by ROA
1929
  Magic Formula Rank by ROE
1929
  Magic Formula Rank by ROIC
1991
  Price 86.07
  PBV / Sector
-4,064.16 / -101.57
  Earning Per Share 1.73
  PE / Sector
49.80 / 31.23
  PEG or PE/Growth / Sector
1.21 / 0.40
  Average 1M Daily Value
391.93 M
GREAT
  Average 1W Daily Value
307.86 M
GREAT
Timing Factors 28%
  MACD
  MACD Signal
  MACD Divergence
  RSI
  Stochastic Oscillator K
  Stochastic Oscillator D
  ADX
  Avg 5 day Timing Score
Financial Health 41%
X
X
X
X
  DE / Sector
  DE Average / Sector
  DE Change Average (%) / Sector
  Current Ratio / Sector
  Current Ratio Average / Sector
  Current Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  Quick Ratio / Sector
  Quick Ratio Average / Sector
  Quick Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  FCF/Share / Sector
  FCF/Share Average / Sector
  FCF/Share Change Average (%) / Sector
ポイントになる統計 70%
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
  GPM (%) / Sector
  GPM Average (%) / Sector
  GPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  OPM (%) / Sector
  OPM Average (%) / Sector
  OPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  NPM (%) / Sector
15.43 / 20.50
GOOD
  NPM Average (%) / Sector
32.30 / -15.37
GREAT
  NPM Change Average (%) / Sector
30.37 / 7.34
GREAT
  Asset Turnover / Sector
  Asset Turnover Average / Sector
  Asset Turnover Change Average (%) / Sector
  ROA (%) / Sector
866.06 / 39.11
GREAT
  ROA Average (%) / Sector
187.84 / 5.58
GREAT
  ROA Change Average (%) / Sector
2,742.51 / 104.50
GOOD
  ROE (%) / Sector
-8,160.23 / -166.42
  ROE Average (%) / Sector
-1,612.16 / -16.93
  ROE Change Average (%) / Sector
-19,669.53 / -500.08
  ROIC (%) / Sector
  ROIC Average (%) / Sector
  ROIC Change Average (%) / Sector
配当 4%
X
  Dividend (%) / Sector
N/A / 0.43
  Dividend Average (%) / Sector
N/A / 1.85
  Dividend Change Average (%) / Sector
N/A / 3.44
登録情報
X
  Analyze Date 2026-08-01 07:59:48
  Symbol EW
  Name EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP
  Sector Healthcare >> Medical Devices
  Market NYSE
  Listed Shares 575.80 M
  Par Value N/A
  Calculated From Quarter
  Sign N/A
  Market Cap (M.USD) / Sector Average 50,048.54 / 20,104.97
ニュース
  Estimation Consensus See at WSJ.com
  Full details See at WSJ.com
  Chart See in Chart feature
  News See at Yahoo Finance

Address: One Edwards Way, Irvine, CA, United States, 92614

Phone: 949 250 2500

Website: https://www.edwards.com

Employees: 16,000

Sector: Healthcare >> Medical Devices

Description: Edwards Lifesciences Corporation provides products and technologies to treat advanced cardiovascular diseases in the United States, Europe, Japan, and internationally. It offers transcatheter heart valve replacement products for minimally invasive replacement of aortic heart valves under the Edwards SAPIEN family of valves system; and transcatheter heart valve repair and replacement products to treat mitral and tricuspid valve diseases under the PASCAL and EVOQUE brands. The company also provides surgical structural heart solutions, such as aortic surgical valve under the INSPIRIS brand name; INSPIRIS RESILIA aortic valve, which offers RESILIA tissue and VFit technology; KONECT RESILIA, a pre-assembled tissue valve conduit for complex combined procedures; and MITRIS RESILIA valve. It distributes its products through a direct sales force and independent distributors. Edwards Lifesciences Corporation was founded in 1958 and is headquartered in Irvine, California.

Analyst Ratings & Target Price

3 Months Ago
1 Month Ago
Current
Strong Buy
10
10
10
Buy
4
4
4
Hold
17
17
17
Sell
0
0
0
Strong Sell
1
1
1
Consensus
Buy 3.69
Buy 3.69
Buy 3.69
Target Price
USD 97.15
USD 97.31
USD 100.96

Per-Share Earnings, Estimates vs Actuals

Actual
Analyst Range
Estimate

ME vs SECTOR Healthcare >> Medical Devices

EW (ME)
Sector Peers
Bubble size = Market Cap

Click a bubble to view stock details  ·  Bubble size represents market capitalization share

同業種の銘柄

Healthcare › Medical Devices

同じ基準で分析・時価総額順

News

Smart picks. Just WOW stocks/funds/ETFs. No noise like other tools.
EW
EW
USD 86.07 (-0.98%)
+ Watch + Port Chart