Web Analytics
AXSM (NASDAQ) 株価分析 | AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC – Deepscope
MARKET

Select Market Data Region

AXSM 株価分析 — AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC (Healthcare >> Biotechnology)

AXSM に関するよくある質問

AXSMのROE(自己資本利益率)は?

AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INCのROEは-344.96%です。

AXSMの配当利回りは?

AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INCの配当利回りは0.00%です。

AXSMの品質スコア(Quality Score)は?

当社のAIはAXSMの総合財務品質を100点中38点と評価しています。収益性・成長性・負債・利益の安定性に基づく評価です。

AXSMは今が買い時ですか?

当社AIのタイミングスコアは100点中56点で、テクニカル指標とモメンタムから見た現在価格の相対的な魅力度を示します。

AXSMはどのセクターに属しますか?

AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INCはHealthcare >> Biotechnologyセクターに分類されます(NASDAQ市場)

Stock Check   *Daily update data at 8:30 AM*
(Price: 2026-07-31 | FS: 2026-03-31)

AXSM AI Analysis Summary

Our AI summary for AXSM: AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), Healthcare >> Biotechnology sector. The stock currently trades at a P/E of 0.00, ROE of -344.96%, a dividend yield of 0.00%. Its financial Quality Score stands at 38/100 — fundamentals below the market average. The AI Timing Score is 56/100 — technical signals are mixed; watch for a clearer trend. All scores are recomputed automatically after each market close from official exchange data. This is systematically generated analysis, not personalized investment advice.

AXSM

AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC
USD 217.99
-16.65 (-7.10%) Day Change
3.51
D/E
-345.0%
ROE
-26.4%
ROA
0.00%
Div Yield
USD 217.99
Price
-16.65 (-7.10%)
Day Change
NEWS SCORE: 98

AXSM, ファンダメンタルスコアはnot good ( ファンダメンタル = 38) そして テクニカルスコアは ...(Sign In to See)...

38

QUALITY

Signal
UNDERPERFORM
Signal Description
Company financial health is Not Good
Reason
ROEが低い
ROAが低い
平均ROEが低い
ROEが昨年度比で低い
ROAの伸びが低い
NPMが低い
NPMの伸びが低い
NPMの伸びが低い

88 Sign in

TIMING

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Descri...
Good
Reason
Momentum indicators aligned on the daily timeframe
Sign in to see timing analysis
Unlock timing signals and detailed reasons
Sign in free

In details, quality factors are not good , financial health is not good , and ability to make profit is not quite good , ...

Deepscope 分析 42%
X
X
X
X
  In Recommendations? In "Invest - GROWTH" Section
  Select Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  Watch Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  News Score 98
  Magic Formula Rank by ROA
N/A
  Magic Formula Rank by ROE
N/A
  Magic Formula Rank by ROIC
N/A
  Price 217.99
  PBV / Sector
221.20 / 5.20
  Earning Per Share -3.40
  PE / Sector
N/A / 19.97
  PEG or PE/Growth / Sector
N/A / 1.22
  Average 1M Daily Value
161.97 M
GREAT
  Average 1W Daily Value
142.98 M
GREAT
Timing Factors 14%
  MACD
  MACD Signal
  MACD Divergence
  RSI
  Stochastic Oscillator K
  Stochastic Oscillator D
  ADX
  Avg 5 day Timing Score
Financial Health 37%
X
X
X
X
  DE / Sector
  DE Average / Sector
  DE Change Average (%) / Sector
  Current Ratio / Sector
  Current Ratio Average / Sector
  Current Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  Quick Ratio / Sector
  Quick Ratio Average / Sector
  Quick Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  FCF/Share / Sector
  FCF/Share Average / Sector
  FCF/Share Change Average (%) / Sector
ポイントになる統計 54%
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
  GPM (%) / Sector
  GPM Average (%) / Sector
  GPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  OPM (%) / Sector
  OPM Average (%) / Sector
  OPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  NPM (%) / Sector
-26.59 / 98.71
  NPM Average (%) / Sector
-118.43 / -1,721.76
  NPM Change Average (%) / Sector
-40.23 / 5,211.62
  Asset Turnover / Sector
  Asset Turnover Average / Sector
  Asset Turnover Change Average (%) / Sector
  ROA (%) / Sector
-26.39 / 27.02
  ROA Average (%) / Sector
-40.12 / -368.17
  ROA Change Average (%) / Sector
-12.95 / 5,404.12
  ROE (%) / Sector
-344.96 / 3.47
  ROE Average (%) / Sector
-270.45 / 6.51
  ROE Change Average (%) / Sector
70.73 / 2,128.13
GREAT
  ROIC (%) / Sector
  ROIC Average (%) / Sector
  ROIC Change Average (%) / Sector
配当 4%
X
  Dividend (%) / Sector
N/A / 0.04
  Dividend Average (%) / Sector
N/A / 17.04
  Dividend Change Average (%) / Sector
N/A / -1.75
登録情報
X
  Analyze Date 2026-08-01 07:59:31
  Symbol AXSM
  Name AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC
  Sector Healthcare >> Biotechnology
  Market NASDAQ
  Listed Shares 51.46 M
  Par Value N/A
  Calculated From Quarter
  Sign N/A
  Market Cap (M.USD) / Sector Average 12,074.52 / 9,903.94
ニュース
  Estimation Consensus See at WSJ.com
  Full details See at WSJ.com
  Chart See in Chart feature
  News See at Yahoo Finance

Address: One World Trade Center, New York, NY, United States, 10007

Phone: 212 332 3241

Website: https://www.axsome.com

Employees: 1,220

Sector: Healthcare >> Biotechnology

Description: Axsome Therapeutics, Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, develops and delivers novel therapies for the management of central nervous system (CNS) disorders in the United States. The company's commercial product portfolio includes Auvelity (dextromethorphan-bupropion), a N-methyl-D-aspartate receptor antagonist, sigma-1 receptor agonist, aminoketone, and CYP2D6 inhibitor indicated for the treatment of major depressive disorder in adults; Sunosi (solriamfetol), a dopamine and norepinephrine reuptake inhibitor, trace amine-associated receptor 1 agonist, and 5-HT1A agonist indicated for the treatment of excessive daytime sleepiness in patients with narcolepsy or obstructive sleep apnea; and Symbravo (MoSEIC meloxicam rizatriptan), or AXS-07, a rapidly absorbed, multi-mechanistic, selective COX-2 inhibitor, and 5-HT1B/1D agonist indicated for the acute treatment of migraine with or without aura. It also develops AXS-05 (dextromethorphan-bupropion), an investigational N-methyl-D-aspartate receptor antagonist, which has completed Phase III clinical trial to treat Alzheimer's disease agitation, as well as that has completed phase II clinical trial for the treatment of smoking cessation; AXS-12 (reboxetine), a highly selective and potent norepinephrine reuptake inhibitor and cortical dopamine modulator, which has completed Phase II trial to treat narcolepsy; AXS-14 (esreboxetine), a selective and potent norepinephrine reuptake inhibitor that has completed Phase III trial for the treatment of fibromyalgia and other conditions; and Solriamfetol, a dopamine and norepinephrine reuptake inhibitor, which is in Phase III trial for treating attention deficit hyperactivity, major depressive, binge eating, and excessive sleepiness associated with shift work disorder. It has a research collaboration agreement with Duke University for evaluating AXS-05 in a Phase 2 clinical trial in smoking cessation treatment. The company was incorporated in 2012 and is based in New York, New York.

Analyst Ratings & Target Price

3 Months Ago
1 Month Ago
Current
Strong Buy
14
14
14
Buy
5
5
5
Hold
0
0
0
Sell
0
0
0
Strong Sell
0
0
0
Consensus
Strong Buy 4.74
Strong Buy 4.74
Strong Buy 4.74
Target Price
USD 223.90
USD 276.47
USD 282.51

Per-Share Earnings, Estimates vs Actuals

Actual
Analyst Range
Estimate

ME vs SECTOR Healthcare >> Biotechnology

AXSM (ME)
Sector Peers
Bubble size = Market Cap

Click a bubble to view stock details  ·  Bubble size represents market capitalization share

同業種の銘柄

Healthcare › Biotechnology

同じ基準で分析・時価総額順

News

Smart picks. Just WOW stocks/funds/ETFs. No noise like other tools.
AXSM
AXSM
USD 217.99 (-7.10%)
+ Watch + Port Chart