Web Analytics
CALM (NASDAQ) 株価分析 | CAL-MAINE FOODS INC – Deepscope
MARKET

Select Market Data Region

CALM 株価分析 — CAL-MAINE FOODS INC (Consumer Defensive >> Farm Products)

CALM に関するよくある質問

CALMのPER(株価収益率)は?

CAL-MAINE FOODS INC(CALM)は現在PER 11.70倍で取引されています。

CALMのROE(自己資本利益率)は?

CAL-MAINE FOODS INCのROEは12.03%です。

CALMの配当利回りは?

CAL-MAINE FOODS INCの配当利回りは2.63%です。

CALMの品質スコア(Quality Score)は?

当社のAIはCALMの総合財務品質を100点中62点と評価しています。収益性・成長性・負債・利益の安定性に基づく評価です。

CALMは今が買い時ですか?

当社AIのタイミングスコアは100点中89点で、テクニカル指標とモメンタムから見た現在価格の相対的な魅力度を示します。

CALMはどのセクターに属しますか?

CAL-MAINE FOODS INCはConsumer Defensive >> Farm Productsセクターに分類されます(NASDAQ市場)

Stock Check   *Daily update data at 8:30 AM*
(Price: 2026-07-31 | FS: 2026-05-31)

CALM AI Analysis Summary

Our AI summary for CALM: CAL-MAINE FOODS INC (NASDAQ), Consumer Defensive >> Farm Products sector. The stock currently trades at a P/E of 11.70, ROE of 12.03%, a dividend yield of 2.63%. Its financial Quality Score stands at 62/100 — mid-range fundamentals relative to the market. The AI Timing Score is 89/100 — multiple technical signals currently support price momentum. All scores are recomputed automatically after each market close from official exchange data. This is systematically generated analysis, not personalized investment advice.

CALM

CAL-MAINE FOODS INC
USD 87.78
0.70 (0.80%) Day Change
11.70
P/E
0.19
D/E
12.0%
ROE
10.1%
ROA
2.63%
Div Yield
0.08
PEG
USD 87.78
Price
0.70 (0.80%)
Day Change
NEWS SCORE: 97

CALM, ファンダメンタルスコアはok ( ファンダメンタル = 62) そして テクニカルスコアは ...(Sign In to See)...

62

QUALITY

Signal
NEUTRAL
Signal Description
Company financial health is OK
Reason
ROEが低い
ROEが昨年度比で低い
昨年度のROAが一昨年比で低い
NPMが低い
NPMの伸びが低い

88 Sign in

TIMING

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Descri...
Good
Reason
Momentum indicators aligned on the daily timeframe
Sign in to see timing analysis
Unlock timing signals and detailed reasons
Sign in free

In details, quality factors are ok , financial health is not quite good , and ability to make profit is ok , ...

Deepscope 分析 64%
X
X
X
X
  In Recommendations? Not in any sections
  Select Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  Watch Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  News Score 97
  Magic Formula Rank by ROA
200
  Magic Formula Rank by ROE
200
  Magic Formula Rank by ROIC
203
  Price 87.78
  PBV / Sector
1.56 / 1.06
GOOD
  Earning Per Share 6.63
  PE / Sector
11.70 / 21.79
GOOD
  PEG or PE/Growth / Sector
0.08 / -2.58
GREAT
  Average 1M Daily Value
89.05 M
  Average 1W Daily Value
97.33 M
Timing Factors 42%
  MACD
  MACD Signal
  MACD Divergence
  RSI
  Stochastic Oscillator K
  Stochastic Oscillator D
  ADX
  Avg 5 day Timing Score
Financial Health 58%
X
X
X
X
  DE / Sector
  DE Average / Sector
  DE Change Average (%) / Sector
  Current Ratio / Sector
  Current Ratio Average / Sector
  Current Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  Quick Ratio / Sector
  Quick Ratio Average / Sector
  Quick Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  FCF/Share / Sector
  FCF/Share Average / Sector
  FCF/Share Change Average (%) / Sector
ポイントになる統計 64%
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
  GPM (%) / Sector
  GPM Average (%) / Sector
  GPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  OPM (%) / Sector
  OPM Average (%) / Sector
  OPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  NPM (%) / Sector
10.88 / 4.64
  NPM Average (%) / Sector
18.89 / 5.61
GREAT
  NPM Change Average (%) / Sector
9.08 / -33.87
  Asset Turnover / Sector
  Asset Turnover Average / Sector
  Asset Turnover Change Average (%) / Sector
  ROA (%) / Sector
10.12 / 3.90
  ROA Average (%) / Sector
25.17 / 5.53
GREAT
  ROA Change Average (%) / Sector
23.22 / -29.58
GREAT
  ROE (%) / Sector
12.03 / 6.19
  ROE Average (%) / Sector
30.54 / 9.10
GREAT
  ROE Change Average (%) / Sector
22.24 / -25.61
GREAT
  ROIC (%) / Sector
  ROIC Average (%) / Sector
  ROIC Change Average (%) / Sector
配当 70%
X
  Dividend (%) / Sector
2.63 / 2.31
  Dividend Average (%) / Sector
5.88 / 4.69
GREAT
  Dividend Change Average (%) / Sector
6.73 / -4.59
登録情報
X
  Analyze Date 2026-08-01 07:59:36
  Symbol CALM
  Name CAL-MAINE FOODS INC
  Sector Consumer Defensive >> Farm Products
  Market NASDAQ
  Listed Shares 46.92 M
  Par Value N/A
  Calculated From YearEnd
  Sign N/A
  Market Cap (M.USD) / Sector Average 4,125.66 / 9,127.20
ニュース
  Estimation Consensus See at WSJ.com
  Full details See at WSJ.com
  Chart See in Chart feature
  News See at Yahoo Finance

Address: 1052 Highland Colony Parkway, Ridgeland, MS, United States, 39157

Phone: 601 948 6813

Website: https://www.calmainefoods.com

Employees: 4,762

Sector: Consumer Defensive >> Farm Products

Description: Cal-Maine Foods, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the production, grading, packaging, marketing, and distribution of shell eggs, egg products, and prepared foods in the United Sates. It operates through Conventional Shell Eggs, Specialty Shell Eggs, and Prepared Foods segments. The company offers specialty shell eggs, including cage-free, organic, brown, free-range, and pasture-raised and nutritionally enhanced eggs, as well as conventional and co-pack shell eggs. It also provides prepared food products, such as pre-cooked egg patties, omelets, folded and scrambled egg formats, hard-cooked eggs, pancakes, waffles, and specialty wraps. The company offers its products under the Egg-Land's Best, Land O' Lakes, Farmhouse Eggs, Sunups, 4Grain, Van's, MeadowCreek Foods, and Crepini brand names. It sells its products to various customers, including national and regional grocery store chains, club stores, independent supermarkets, foodservice distributors, and egg product consumers. Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. was founded in 1957 and is headquartered in Ridgeland, Mississippi.

Analyst Ratings & Target Price

3 Months Ago
1 Month Ago
Current
Strong Buy
1
1
1
Buy
0
0
0
Hold
2
2
2
Sell
0
0
0
Strong Sell
0
0
0
Consensus
Buy 3.67
Buy 3.67
Buy 3.67
Target Price
USD 88.00
USD 86.75
USD 86.75

Per-Share Earnings, Estimates vs Actuals

Actual
Analyst Range
Estimate

ME vs SECTOR Consumer Defensive >> Farm Products

CALM (ME)
Sector Peers
Bubble size = Market Cap

Click a bubble to view stock details  ·  Bubble size represents market capitalization share

同業種の銘柄

Consumer Defensive › Farm Products

同じ基準で分析・時価総額順

News

Smart picks. Just WOW stocks/funds/ETFs. No noise like other tools.
CALM
CALM
USD 87.78 (0.80%)
+ Watch + Port Chart