Web Analytics
GENC (NYSE MKT) 株価分析 | GENCOR INDUSTRIES INC – Deepscope
MARKET

Select Market Data Region

GENC 株価分析 — GENCOR INDUSTRIES INC (Industrials >> Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery)

GENC に関するよくある質問

GENCのPER(株価収益率)は?

GENCOR INDUSTRIES INC(GENC)は現在PER 13.91倍で取引されています。

GENCのROE(自己資本利益率)は?

GENCOR INDUSTRIES INCのROEは6.86%です。

GENCの配当利回りは?

GENCOR INDUSTRIES INCの配当利回りは0.00%です。

GENCの品質スコア(Quality Score)は?

当社のAIはGENCの総合財務品質を100点中62点と評価しています。収益性・成長性・負債・利益の安定性に基づく評価です。

GENCは今が買い時ですか?

当社AIのタイミングスコアは100点中55点で、テクニカル指標とモメンタムから見た現在価格の相対的な魅力度を示します。

GENCはどのセクターに属しますか?

GENCOR INDUSTRIES INCはIndustrials >> Farm & Heavy Construction Machineryセクターに分類されます(NYSE MKT市場)

Stock Check   *Daily update data at 8:30 AM*
(Price: 2026-07-31 | FS: 2026-03-31)

GENC AI Analysis Summary

Our AI summary for GENC: GENCOR INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE MKT), Industrials >> Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery sector. The stock currently trades at a P/E of 13.91, ROE of 6.86%, a dividend yield of 0.00%. Its financial Quality Score stands at 62/100 — mid-range fundamentals relative to the market. The AI Timing Score is 55/100 — technical signals are mixed; watch for a clearer trend. All scores are recomputed automatically after each market close from official exchange data. This is systematically generated analysis, not personalized investment advice.

GENC

GENCOR INDUSTRIES INC
USD 14.24
-0.17 (-1.18%) Day Change
13.91
P/E
0.00
D/E
6.9%
ROE
6.4%
ROA
0.00%
Div Yield
-0.01
PEG
USD 14.24
Price
-0.17 (-1.18%)
Day Change
NEWS SCORE: 89

GENC, ファンダメンタルスコアはok ( ファンダメンタル = 62) そして テクニカルスコアは ...(Sign In to See)...

62

QUALITY

Signal
NEUTRAL
Signal Description
Company financial health is OK
Reason
ROEが低い
ROEの伸びが低い
平均ROEが低い
ROAの伸びが低い
NPMの伸びが低い

88 Sign in

TIMING

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Descri...
Good
Reason
Momentum indicators aligned on the daily timeframe
Sign in to see timing analysis
Unlock timing signals and detailed reasons
Sign in free

In details, quality factors are not quite good , financial health is not good , and ability to make profit is not quite good , ...

Deepscope 分析 50%
X
X
X
X
  In Recommendations? Not in any sections
  Select Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  Watch Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  News Score 89
  Magic Formula Rank by ROA
768
  Magic Formula Rank by ROE
768
  Magic Formula Rank by ROIC
301
  Price 14.24
  PBV / Sector
0.95 / 3.59
GREAT
  Earning Per Share 1.02
  PE / Sector
13.91 / 27.63
  PEG or PE/Growth / Sector
-0.01 / -12.12
  Average 1M Daily Value
0.45 M
GREAT
  Average 1W Daily Value
0.35 M
GREAT
Timing Factors 28%
  MACD
  MACD Signal
  MACD Divergence
  RSI
  Stochastic Oscillator K
  Stochastic Oscillator D
  ADX
  Avg 5 day Timing Score
Financial Health 41%
X
X
X
X
  DE / Sector
  DE Average / Sector
  DE Change Average (%) / Sector
  Current Ratio / Sector
  Current Ratio Average / Sector
  Current Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  Quick Ratio / Sector
  Quick Ratio Average / Sector
  Quick Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  FCF/Share / Sector
  FCF/Share Average / Sector
  FCF/Share Change Average (%) / Sector
ポイントになる統計 58%
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
  GPM (%) / Sector
  GPM Average (%) / Sector
  GPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  OPM (%) / Sector
  OPM Average (%) / Sector
  OPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  NPM (%) / Sector
14.71 / 11.09
  NPM Average (%) / Sector
10.95 / -1.04
GOOD
  NPM Change Average (%) / Sector
-994.13 / -799.71
  Asset Turnover / Sector
  Asset Turnover Average / Sector
  Asset Turnover Change Average (%) / Sector
  ROA (%) / Sector
6.35 / 8.54
  ROA Average (%) / Sector
5.53 / 1.60
  ROA Change Average (%) / Sector
-931.83 / -701.34
  ROE (%) / Sector
6.86 / 18.09
  ROE Average (%) / Sector
5.91 / -32.31
  ROE Change Average (%) / Sector
-934.93 / -672.83
  ROIC (%) / Sector
  ROIC Average (%) / Sector
  ROIC Change Average (%) / Sector
配当 4%
X
  Dividend (%) / Sector
N/A / 0.53
  Dividend Average (%) / Sector
N/A / 1.74
  Dividend Change Average (%) / Sector
N/A / -4.63
登録情報
X
  Analyze Date 2026-08-01 07:59:54
  Symbol GENC
  Name GENCOR INDUSTRIES INC
  Sector Industrials >> Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
  Market NYSE MKT
  Listed Shares 12.34 M
  Par Value N/A
  Calculated From Quarter
  Sign N/A
  Market Cap (M.USD) / Sector Average 211.22 / 40,864.30
ニュース
  Estimation Consensus See at WSJ.com
  Full details See at WSJ.com
  Chart See in Chart feature
  News See at Yahoo Finance

Address: 5201 North Orange Blossom Trail, Orlando, FL, United States, 32810

Phone: 407 290 6000

Website: https://www.gencor.com

Employees: 318

Sector: Industrials >> Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery

Description: Gencor Industries, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the design, manufacture, and sale of heavy machinery used in the production of highway construction materials and environmental control equipment. The company offers hot-mix asphalt plants, hot-mix storage silos, fabric filtration systems, cold feed bins, and other plant components, as well as counter flow drum mix technology and batch plants. It also provides combustion systems for rotary dryers, kilns, fume and liquid incinerators, and fuel heaters; Hy-Way Heat and beverley lines of thermal fluid heat transfer systems, and specialty storage tanks; and asphalt pavers under the Blaw-Knox brand. In addition, the company services and sells spare parts for its equipment. It sells its products primarily to the highway construction industry through its sales representatives, and independent dealers and agents worldwide. The company was formerly known as Mechtron International Corporation and changed its name to Gencor Industries, Inc. in 1987. Gencor Industries, Inc. is based in Orlando, Florida.

ME vs SECTOR Industrials >> Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery

GENC (ME)
Sector Peers
Bubble size = Market Cap

Click a bubble to view stock details  ·  Bubble size represents market capitalization share

同業種の銘柄

Industrials › Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery

同じ基準で分析・時価総額順

News

Smart picks. Just WOW stocks/funds/ETFs. No noise like other tools.
GENC
GENC
USD 14.24 (-1.18%)
+ Watch + Port Chart