Web Analytics
CSL (NYSE) 株価分析 | CARLISLE COMPANIES INCORPORATED – Deepscope
MARKET

Select Market Data Region

CSL 株価分析 — CARLISLE COMPANIES INCORPORATED (Industrials >> Building Products & Equipment)

CSL に関するよくある質問

CSLのPER(株価収益率)は?

CARLISLE COMPANIES INCORPORATED(CSL)は現在PER 20.66倍で取引されています。

CSLのROE(自己資本利益率)は?

CARLISLE COMPANIES INCORPORATEDのROEは44.80%です。

CSLの配当利回りは?

CARLISLE COMPANIES INCORPORATEDの配当利回りは0.00%です。

CSLの品質スコア(Quality Score)は?

当社のAIはCSLの総合財務品質を100点中62点と評価しています。収益性・成長性・負債・利益の安定性に基づく評価です。

CSLは今が買い時ですか?

当社AIのタイミングスコアは100点中63点で、テクニカル指標とモメンタムから見た現在価格の相対的な魅力度を示します。

CSLはどのセクターに属しますか?

CARLISLE COMPANIES INCORPORATEDはIndustrials >> Building Products & Equipmentセクターに分類されます(NYSE市場)

Stock Check   *Daily update data at 8:30 AM*
(Price: 2026-07-31 | FS: 2026-06-30)

CSL AI Analysis Summary

Our AI summary for CSL: CARLISLE COMPANIES INCORPORATED (NYSE), Industrials >> Building Products & Equipment sector. The stock currently trades at a P/E of 20.66, ROE of 44.80%, a dividend yield of 0.00%. Its financial Quality Score stands at 62/100 — mid-range fundamentals relative to the market. The AI Timing Score is 63/100 — technical signals are mixed; watch for a clearer trend. All scores are recomputed automatically after each market close from official exchange data. This is systematically generated analysis, not personalized investment advice.

CSL

CARLISLE COMPANIES INCORPORATED
USD 359.92
-9.96 (-2.69%) Day Change
20.66
P/E
1.78
D/E
44.8%
ROE
11.6%
ROA
0.00%
Div Yield
2.00
PEG

CARLISLE COMPANIES INCORPORATED
TYPE: STOCK
MARKET: NYSE

Compare   Watchlist   Myport
USD 359.92
Price
-9.96 (-2.69%)
Day Change
NEWS SCORE: N/A

CSL, ファンダメンタルスコアはok ( ファンダメンタル = 62) そして テクニカルスコアは ...(Sign In to See)...

62

QUALITY

Signal
NEUTRAL
Signal Description
Company financial health is OK
Reason
昨年度のROEが一昨年比で低い
ROAがROEに比べて低い
ROAの伸びが低い
Last-year ROA is lower than last-2-years ROA.
NPMの伸びが低い

88 Sign in

TIMING

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Descri...
Good
Reason
Momentum indicators aligned on the daily timeframe
Sign in to see timing analysis
Unlock timing signals and detailed reasons
Sign in free

In details, quality factors are not quite good , financial health is not quite good , and ability to make profit is ok , ...

Deepscope 分析 58%
X
X
X
X
  In Recommendations? Not in any sections
  Select Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  Watch Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  News Score N/A
  Magic Formula Rank by ROA
806
  Magic Formula Rank by ROE
806
  Magic Formula Rank by ROIC
896
  Price 359.92
  PBV / Sector
6.07 / 1.55
  Earning Per Share 17.42
  PE / Sector
20.66 / 33.76
  PEG or PE/Growth / Sector
2.00 / -0.91
  Average 1M Daily Value
174.84 M
GREAT
  Average 1W Daily Value
211.55 M
GREAT
Timing Factors 71%
  MACD
  MACD Signal
  MACD Divergence
  RSI
  Stochastic Oscillator K
  Stochastic Oscillator D
  ADX
  Avg 5 day Timing Score
Financial Health 52%
X
X
X
X
  DE / Sector
  DE Average / Sector
  DE Change Average (%) / Sector
  Current Ratio / Sector
  Current Ratio Average / Sector
  Current Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  Quick Ratio / Sector
  Quick Ratio Average / Sector
  Quick Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  FCF/Share / Sector
  FCF/Share Average / Sector
  FCF/Share Change Average (%) / Sector
ポイントになる統計 66%
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
  GPM (%) / Sector
  GPM Average (%) / Sector
  GPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  OPM (%) / Sector
  OPM Average (%) / Sector
  OPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  NPM (%) / Sector
14.21 / 8.27
  NPM Average (%) / Sector
17.77 / 8.26
GREAT
  NPM Change Average (%) / Sector
2.00 / 361.27
  Asset Turnover / Sector
  Asset Turnover Average / Sector
  Asset Turnover Change Average (%) / Sector
  ROA (%) / Sector
11.62 / 7.26
  ROA Average (%) / Sector
14.08 / 8.17
  ROA Change Average (%) / Sector
8.96 / 328.24
  ROE (%) / Sector
44.80 / 33.40
GREAT
  ROE Average (%) / Sector
39.40 / 18.91
GREAT
  ROE Change Average (%) / Sector
17.79 / 286.25
GOOD
  ROIC (%) / Sector
  ROIC Average (%) / Sector
  ROIC Change Average (%) / Sector
配当 41%
X
  Dividend (%) / Sector
N/A / 0.48
  Dividend Average (%) / Sector
1.13 / 1.47
  Dividend Change Average (%) / Sector
6.27 / -3.78
登録情報
X
  Analyze Date 2026-08-01 07:59:41
  Symbol CSL
  Name CARLISLE COMPANIES INCORPORATED
  Sector Industrials >> Building Products & Equipment
  Market NYSE
  Listed Shares 40.47 M
  Par Value N/A
  Calculated From Quarter
  Sign N/A
  Market Cap (M.USD) / Sector Average 14,967.22 / 13,962.77
ニュース
  Estimation Consensus See at WSJ.com
  Full details See at WSJ.com
  Chart See in Chart feature
  News See at Yahoo Finance

Address: 16430 North Scottsdale Road, Scottsdale, AZ, United States, 85254

Phone: 480 781 5000

Website: https://www.carlisle.com

Employees: 5,900

Sector: Industrials >> Building Products & Equipment

Description: Carlisle Companies Incorporated operates as a manufacturer and supplier of building envelope products and solutions in the United States, Europe, North America, and internationally. It operates through two segments, Carlisle Construction Materials (CCM) and Carlisle Weatherproofing Technologies (CWT). The CCM segment offers single-ply roofing solutions, including ethylene propylene diene monomer, thermoplastic polyolefin, polyvinyl chloride membrane, polyiso insulation, and engineered metal roofing and wall panel systems for commercial and residential buildings. Its CWT segment provides waterproofing and moisture protection products; protective roofing underlayment; fully integrated liquid and sheet applied air/vapor barriers; sealants/primers and flashing systems; roof coatings and mastics; spray polyurethane foam and coating systems for a range of thermal protection applications and other premium polyurethane products; block-molded expanded polystyrene insulation; engineered products for HVAC applications; and products for a variety of industrial and surfacing applications. The company sells its products under the Carlisle SynTec, Versico, WeatherBond, Hunter Panels, Resitrix, and Hertalan brands. The company was founded in 1917 and is headquartered in Scottsdale, Arizona.

Analyst Ratings & Target Price

3 Months Ago
1 Month Ago
Current
Strong Buy
3
3
3
Buy
1
1
1
Hold
3
3
3
Sell
0
0
0
Strong Sell
0
0
0
Consensus
Buy 4.00
Buy 4.00
Buy 4.00
Target Price
USD 409.50
USD 410.14
USD 410.00

Per-Share Earnings, Estimates vs Actuals

Actual
Analyst Range
Estimate

ME vs SECTOR Industrials >> Building Products & Equipment

CSL (ME)
Sector Peers
Bubble size = Market Cap

Click a bubble to view stock details  ·  Bubble size represents market capitalization share

同業種の銘柄

Industrials › Building Products & Equipment

同じ基準で分析・時価総額順

News

Smart picks. Just WOW stocks/funds/ETFs. No noise like other tools.
CSL
CSL
USD 359.92 (-2.69%)
+ Watch + Port Chart