Web Analytics
CIX (NYSE MKT) 株価分析 | COMPX INTERNATIONAL INC – Deepscope
MARKET

Select Market Data Region

CIX 株価分析 — COMPX INTERNATIONAL INC (Industrials >> Security & Protection Services)

CIX に関するよくある質問

CIXのPER(株価収益率)は?

COMPX INTERNATIONAL INC(CIX)は現在PER 16.93倍で取引されています。

CIXのROE(自己資本利益率)は?

COMPX INTERNATIONAL INCのROEは14.35%です。

CIXの配当利回りは?

COMPX INTERNATIONAL INCの配当利回りは4.20%です。

CIXの品質スコア(Quality Score)は?

当社のAIはCIXの総合財務品質を100点中77点と評価しています。収益性・成長性・負債・利益の安定性に基づく評価です。

CIXは今が買い時ですか?

当社AIのタイミングスコアは100点中91点で、テクニカル指標とモメンタムから見た現在価格の相対的な魅力度を示します。

CIXはどのセクターに属しますか?

COMPX INTERNATIONAL INCはIndustrials >> Security & Protection Servicesセクターに分類されます(NYSE MKT市場)

Stock Check   *Daily update data at 8:30 AM*
(Price: 2026-07-31 | FS: 2026-03-31)

CIX AI Analysis Summary

Our AI summary for CIX: COMPX INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE MKT), Industrials >> Security & Protection Services sector. The stock currently trades at a P/E of 16.93, ROE of 14.35%, a dividend yield of 4.20%. Its financial Quality Score stands at 77/100 — mid-range fundamentals relative to the market. The AI Timing Score is 91/100 — multiple technical signals currently support price momentum. All scores are recomputed automatically after each market close from official exchange data. This is systematically generated analysis, not personalized investment advice.

CIX

COMPX INTERNATIONAL INC
USD 28.31
-0.07 (-0.25%) Day Change
16.93
P/E
0.00
D/E
14.4%
ROE
12.9%
ROA
4.20%
Div Yield
-58.38
PEG
USD 28.31
Price
-0.07 (-0.25%)
Day Change
NEWS SCORE: 93

CIX, ファンダメンタルスコアはgood ( ファンダメンタル = 77) そして テクニカルスコアは ...(Sign In to See)...

77

QUALITY

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Description
Company financial health is Good
Reason
ROEの伸びが低い
ROAの伸びが低い
NPMの伸びが低い

88 Sign in

TIMING

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Descri...
Good
Reason
Momentum indicators aligned on the daily timeframe
Sign in to see timing analysis
Unlock timing signals and detailed reasons
Sign in free

In details, quality factors are not quite good , financial health is not good , and ability to make profit is ok , ...

Deepscope 分析 52%
X
X
X
X
  In Recommendations? Not in any sections
  Select Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  Watch Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  News Score 93
  Magic Formula Rank by ROA
600
  Magic Formula Rank by ROE
600
  Magic Formula Rank by ROIC
521
  Price 28.31
  PBV / Sector
2.43 / 3.93
  Earning Per Share 1.67
  PE / Sector
16.93 / 19.73
  PEG or PE/Growth / Sector
-58.38 / -4.25
  Average 1M Daily Value
0.14 M
GREAT
  Average 1W Daily Value
0.15 M
GREAT
Timing Factors 71%
  MACD
  MACD Signal
  MACD Divergence
  RSI
  Stochastic Oscillator K
  Stochastic Oscillator D
  ADX
  Avg 5 day Timing Score
Financial Health 39%
X
X
X
X
  DE / Sector
  DE Average / Sector
  DE Change Average (%) / Sector
  Current Ratio / Sector
  Current Ratio Average / Sector
  Current Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  Quick Ratio / Sector
  Quick Ratio Average / Sector
  Quick Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  FCF/Share / Sector
  FCF/Share Average / Sector
  FCF/Share Change Average (%) / Sector
ポイントになる統計 64%
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
  GPM (%) / Sector
  GPM Average (%) / Sector
  GPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  OPM (%) / Sector
  OPM Average (%) / Sector
  OPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  NPM (%) / Sector
12.74 / 11.66
  NPM Average (%) / Sector
12.59 / 8.17
GOOD
  NPM Change Average (%) / Sector
1.14 / -4.46
  Asset Turnover / Sector
  Asset Turnover Average / Sector
  Asset Turnover Change Average (%) / Sector
  ROA (%) / Sector
12.92 / 8.29
  ROA Average (%) / Sector
11.88 / 6.55
  ROA Change Average (%) / Sector
3.21 / -7.31
  ROE (%) / Sector
14.35 / 20.49
  ROE Average (%) / Sector
13.26 / 12.14
  ROE Change Average (%) / Sector
3.04 / -11.82
  ROIC (%) / Sector
  ROIC Average (%) / Sector
  ROIC Change Average (%) / Sector
配当 50%
X
  Dividend (%) / Sector
4.20 / 0.85
GOOD
  Dividend Average (%) / Sector
4.20 / 1.88
GOOD
  Dividend Change Average (%) / Sector
N/A / 5.04
登録情報
X
  Analyze Date 2026-08-01 07:59:38
  Symbol CIX
  Name COMPX INTERNATIONAL INC
  Sector Industrials >> Security & Protection Services
  Market NYSE MKT
  Listed Shares 12.32 M
  Par Value N/A
  Calculated From Quarter
  Sign N/A
  Market Cap (M.USD) / Sector Average 341.96 / 3,655.00
ニュース
  Estimation Consensus See at WSJ.com
  Full details See at WSJ.com
  Chart See in Chart feature
  News See at Yahoo Finance

Address: Three Lincoln Centre, Dallas, TX, United States, 75240-2620

Phone: 972 448 1400

Website: https://compxinternational.com

Employees: 549

Sector: Industrials >> Security & Protection Services

Description: CompX International Inc. manufactures and sells security products and recreational marine components primarily in North America. It operates in two segments, Security Products and Marine Components. The Security Products segment manufactures mechanical and electrical cabinet locks, and other locking mechanisms used in various applications, including ignition systems, mailboxes, file cabinets, desk drawers, tool storage cabinets, high security medical cabinetry, integrated inventory and access control secured narcotics boxes, electrical circuit panels, storage compartments, gas station security, and vending and cash containment machines. This segment also offers disc and pin tumbler locks; and CompX eLock and StealthLock electronic locks for drug storage and other valuables. The Marine Components segment manufactures and distributes wake enhancement systems, stainless steel exhaust components, gauges, throttle controls, and related hardware and accessories; trim tabs, steering wheels and billet aluminum accessories; original equipment and aftermarket stainless steel exhaust headers, exhaust pipes, mufflers and other exhaust components; GPS speedometers and tachometers; mechanical and electronic controls and throttles; dash panels, LED indicators and wire harnesses; and grab handles, pin cleats and other accessories; fabricated metal products; and related hardware and accessories for ski/wakeboard boats and performance boats, as well as for the recreational marine and other industries. The company offers its products to recreational transportation, postal, office and institutional furniture, cabinetry, tool storage, healthcare, and other industries. It sells its products directly to original equipment manufacturers, as well as through distributors. The company was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Dallas, Texas. CompX International Inc. operates as a subsidiary of NL Industries, Inc.

ME vs SECTOR Industrials >> Security & Protection Services

CIX (ME)
Sector Peers
Bubble size = Market Cap

Click a bubble to view stock details  ·  Bubble size represents market capitalization share

同業種の銘柄

Industrials › Security & Protection Services

同じ基準で分析・時価総額順

News

Smart picks. Just WOW stocks/funds/ETFs. No noise like other tools.
CIX
CIX
USD 28.31 (-0.25%)
+ Watch + Port Chart