Web Analytics
HRTX (NASDAQ) 株価分析 | HERON THERAPEUTI – Deepscope
MARKET

Select Market Data Region

HRTX 株価分析 — HERON THERAPEUTI (Healthcare >> Biotechnology)

HRTX に関するよくある質問

HRTXのROE(自己資本利益率)は?

HERON THERAPEUTIのROEは-338.63%です。

HRTXの配当利回りは?

HERON THERAPEUTIの配当利回りは0.00%です。

HRTXの品質スコア(Quality Score)は?

当社のAIはHRTXの総合財務品質を100点中8点と評価しています。収益性・成長性・負債・利益の安定性に基づく評価です。

HRTXは今が買い時ですか?

当社AIのタイミングスコアは100点中50点で、テクニカル指標とモメンタムから見た現在価格の相対的な魅力度を示します。

HRTXはどのセクターに属しますか?

HERON THERAPEUTIはHealthcare >> Biotechnologyセクターに分類されます(NASDAQ市場)

Stock Check   *Daily update data at 8:30 AM*
(Price: 2026-07-31 | FS: 2026-03-31)

HRTX AI Analysis Summary

Our AI summary for HRTX: HERON THERAPEUTI (NASDAQ), Healthcare >> Biotechnology sector. The stock currently trades at a P/E of 0.00, ROE of -338.63%, a dividend yield of 0.00%. Its financial Quality Score stands at 8/100 — fundamentals below the market average. The AI Timing Score is 50/100 — technical signals are mixed; watch for a clearer trend. All scores are recomputed automatically after each market close from official exchange data. This is systematically generated analysis, not personalized investment advice.

HRTX

HERON THERAPEUTI
US:NASDAQ STOCK Healthcare >> Biotechnology
USD 0.50
-0.00 (-0.24%) Day Change
15.50
D/E
-338.6%
ROE
-12.6%
ROA
0.00%
Div Yield
USD 0.50
Price
-0.00 (-0.24%)
Day Change
NEWS SCORE: N/A

HRTX, ファンダメンタルスコアはnot good ( ファンダメンタル = 8) そして テクニカルスコアは ...(Sign In to See)...

8

QUALITY

Signal
UNDERPERFORM
Signal Description
Company financial health is Not Good
Reason
ROEが低い
ROAが低い
ROEの伸びが低い
平均ROEが低い
昨年度のROEが一昨年比で低い
ROEが昨年度比で低い
ROAの伸びが低い
Last-year ROA is lower than last-2-years ROA.
昨年度のROAが一昨年比で低い
NPMが低い
NPMの伸びが低い
NPMの伸びが低い

88 Sign in

TIMING

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Descri...
Good
Reason
Momentum indicators aligned on the daily timeframe
Sign in to see timing analysis
Unlock timing signals and detailed reasons
Sign in free

In details, quality factors are not good , financial health is not good , and ability to make profit is not quite good , ...

Deepscope 分析 39%
X
X
X
X
  In Recommendations? Not in any sections
  Select Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  Watch Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  News Score N/A
  Magic Formula Rank by ROA
N/A
  Magic Formula Rank by ROE
N/A
  Magic Formula Rank by ROIC
N/A
  Price 0.50
  PBV / Sector
10.30 / 5.20
  Earning Per Share -0.16
  PE / Sector
N/A / 19.97
  PEG or PE/Growth / Sector
N/A / 1.22
  Average 1M Daily Value
1.06 M
GREAT
  Average 1W Daily Value
0.74 M
GREAT
Timing Factors 71%
  MACD
  MACD Signal
  MACD Divergence
  RSI
  Stochastic Oscillator K
  Stochastic Oscillator D
  ADX
  Avg 5 day Timing Score
Financial Health 37%
X
X
X
X
  DE / Sector
  DE Average / Sector
  DE Change Average (%) / Sector
  Current Ratio / Sector
  Current Ratio Average / Sector
  Current Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  Quick Ratio / Sector
  Quick Ratio Average / Sector
  Quick Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  FCF/Share / Sector
  FCF/Share Average / Sector
  FCF/Share Change Average (%) / Sector
ポイントになる統計 56%
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
  GPM (%) / Sector
  GPM Average (%) / Sector
  GPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  OPM (%) / Sector
  OPM Average (%) / Sector
  OPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  NPM (%) / Sector
-20.53 / 98.71
  NPM Average (%) / Sector
-50.99 / -1,721.76
  NPM Change Average (%) / Sector
-5.88 / 5,211.62
  Asset Turnover / Sector
  Asset Turnover Average / Sector
  Asset Turnover Change Average (%) / Sector
  ROA (%) / Sector
-12.57 / 27.02
  ROA Average (%) / Sector
-25.91 / -368.17
  ROA Change Average (%) / Sector
-0.21 / 5,404.12
  ROE (%) / Sector
-338.63 / 3.47
  ROE Average (%) / Sector
-220.97 / 6.51
  ROE Change Average (%) / Sector
-132.31 / 2,128.13
  ROIC (%) / Sector
  ROIC Average (%) / Sector
  ROIC Change Average (%) / Sector
配当 4%
X
  Dividend (%) / Sector
N/A / 0.04
  Dividend Average (%) / Sector
N/A / 17.04
  Dividend Change Average (%) / Sector
N/A / -1.75
登録情報
X
  Analyze Date 2026-08-01 07:59:58
  Symbol HRTX
  Name HERON THERAPEUTI
  Sector Healthcare >> Biotechnology
  Market NASDAQ
  Listed Shares 189.28 M
  Par Value N/A
  Calculated From Quarter
  Sign N/A
  Market Cap (M.USD) / Sector Average 94.15 / 9,903.94
ニュース
  Estimation Consensus See at WSJ.com
  Full details See at WSJ.com
  Chart See in Chart feature
  News See at Yahoo Finance

Address: 25 Fenton Main Street, Cary, NC, United States, 27511

Phone: 858 251 4400

Website: https://www.herontx.com

Employees: 128

Sector: Healthcare >> Biotechnology

Description: Heron Therapeutics, Inc., a commercial-stage biotechnology company, engages in developing and commercializing therapeutic that enhances medical care. The company's product candidates utilize its proprietary Biochronomer, a drug delivery technology, which delivers therapeutic levels of a range of short-acting pharmacological agents over a period from days to weeks with a single administration. It offers SUSTOL (granisetron), an extended-release injection for the prevention of acute and delayed nausea and vomiting associated with moderately emetogenic chemotherapy, or anthracycline and cyclophosphamide combination chemotherapy regimens; and CINVANTI, an intravenous formulation of aprepitant, a substance P/neurokinin-1 receptor antagonist for the prevention of acute and delayed nausea and vomiting associated with highly emetogenic cancer chemotherapy, as well as nausea and vomiting associated with moderately emetogenic cancer chemotherapy. The company is also developing ZYNRELEF, a dual-acting local anesthetic that delivers a fixed-dose combination of the local anesthetic bupivacaine and a low dose of the nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug meloxicam; and APONVIE, an intravenous formulation of a substance P/neurokinin-1 receptor antagonist indicated for the prevention of postoperative nausea and vomiting in adults. Heron Therapeutics, Inc. was formerly known as A.P. Pharma, Inc. and changed its name to Heron Therapeutics, Inc. in January 2014. The company was founded in 1983 and is headquartered in Cary, North Carolina.

Analyst Ratings & Target Price

3 Months Ago
1 Month Ago
Current
Strong Buy
2
2
2
Buy
1
1
1
Hold
0
0
0
Sell
0
0
0
Strong Sell
0
0
0
Consensus
Strong Buy 4.67
Strong Buy 4.67
Strong Buy 4.67
Target Price
USD 4.33
USD 2.00
USD 2.00

Per-Share Earnings, Estimates vs Actuals

Actual
Analyst Range
Estimate

ME vs SECTOR Healthcare >> Biotechnology

HRTX (ME)
Sector Peers
Bubble size = Market Cap

Click a bubble to view stock details  ·  Bubble size represents market capitalization share

同業種の銘柄

Healthcare › Biotechnology

同じ基準で分析・時価総額順

News

Smart picks. Just WOW stocks/funds/ETFs. No noise like other tools.
HRTX
HRTX
USD 0.50 (-0.24%)
+ Watch + Port Chart