Web Analytics
Cổ phiếu ESE (NYSE) | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC – Phân tích Deepscope
MARKET

Select Market Data Region

Phân tích cổ phiếu ESE — ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC (Technology >> Scientific & Technical Instruments)

Câu hỏi thường gặp về ESE

P/E của cổ phiếu ESE là bao nhiêu?

ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC (ESE) hiện giao dịch ở mức P/E 25.23 lần.

ROE của cổ phiếu ESE là bao nhiêu?

ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC có tỷ suất lợi nhuận trên vốn chủ sở hữu (ROE) 19.44%.

Tỷ suất cổ tức của ESE là bao nhiêu?

ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC có tỷ suất cổ tức 0.11%.

Điểm chất lượng (Quality Score) của ESE là bao nhiêu?

AI của chúng tôi đánh giá chất lượng tài chính tổng thể của ESE ở mức 100/100, dựa trên khả năng sinh lời, tăng trưởng, nợ và độ ổn định lợi nhuận.

Bây giờ có nên mua cổ phiếu ESE không?

Điểm AI Timing của ESE là 56/100, thể hiện mức độ hấp dẫn tương đối của giá hiện tại theo tín hiệu kỹ thuật và momentum — nên cân nhắc cùng điểm chất lượng và kế hoạch đầu tư của bạn.

Cổ phiếu ESE thuộc ngành nào?

ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC được xếp vào ngành Technology >> Scientific & Technical Instruments trên sàn NYSE

Stock Check   *Daily update data at 8:30 AM*
(Price: 2026-07-31 | FS: 2026-03-31)

ESE AI Analysis Summary

Our AI summary for ESE: ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), Technology >> Scientific & Technical Instruments sector. The stock currently trades at a P/E of 25.23, ROE of 19.44%, a dividend yield of 0.11%. Its financial Quality Score stands at 100/100 — fundamentals stronger than most of the market. The AI Timing Score is 56/100 — technical signals are mixed; watch for a clearer trend. All scores are recomputed automatically after each market close from official exchange data. This is systematically generated analysis, not personalized investment advice.

ESE

ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC
USD 315.29
3.78 (1.21%) Day Change
25.23
P/E
0.10
D/E
19.4%
ROE
12.8%
ROA
0.11%
Div Yield
0.35
PEG
USD 315.29
Price
3.78 (1.21%)
Day Change
NEWS SCORE: 97

ESE Chất lượng tổng thể của cố phiếu Xuất sắc ( Chất lượng = 100) nhưng Thời điểm mua ...(Sign In to See)...

100

QUALITY

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Description
Company financial health is Excellent
Reason
Sức khỏe tài chính của công ty Xuất sắc từ hầu hết các chỉ số chất lượng

88 Sign in

TIMING

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Descri...
Good
Reason
Momentum indicators aligned on the daily timeframe
Sign in to see timing analysis
Unlock timing signals and detailed reasons
Sign in free

Chi tiết hơn, sẽ thấy rằng các yếu tố chất lượng Không tốt lắm , Sức khỏe tài chính Không tốt lắm , và khả năng kiếm lợi nhuận Tốt , ...

Yếu tố Chất lượng 51%
X
X
X
X
  In Recommendations? Not in any sections
  Select Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  Watch Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  News Score 97
  Magic Formula Rank by ROA
979
  Magic Formula Rank by ROE
979
  Magic Formula Rank by ROIC
2008
  Price 315.29
  PBV / Sector
4.90 / 3.88
  Earning Per Share 12.50
  PE / Sector
25.23 / 44.83
  PEG or PE/Growth / Sector
0.35 / -2.56
GOOD
  Average 1M Daily Value
49.41 M
GREAT
  Average 1W Daily Value
40.19 M
GREAT
Yếu tố Kỹ thuật 14%
  MACD
  MACD Signal
  MACD Divergence
  RSI
  Stochastic Oscillator K
  Stochastic Oscillator D
  ADX
  Avg 5 day Timing Score
Sức khỏe tài chính 56%
X
X
X
X
  DE / Sector
  DE Average / Sector
  DE Change Average (%) / Sector
  Current Ratio / Sector
  Current Ratio Average / Sector
  Current Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  Quick Ratio / Sector
  Quick Ratio Average / Sector
  Quick Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  FCF/Share / Sector
  FCF/Share Average / Sector
  FCF/Share Change Average (%) / Sector
Khả năng kiếm lợi nhuận 72%
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
  GPM (%) / Sector
  GPM Average (%) / Sector
  GPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  OPM (%) / Sector
  OPM Average (%) / Sector
  OPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  NPM (%) / Sector
24.69 / 10.88
GREAT
  NPM Average (%) / Sector
16.70 / 9.37
GREAT
  NPM Change Average (%) / Sector
37.99 / -420.41
GREAT
  Asset Turnover / Sector
  Asset Turnover Average / Sector
  Asset Turnover Change Average (%) / Sector
  ROA (%) / Sector
12.81 / 6.74
  ROA Average (%) / Sector
8.25 / 5.38
  ROA Change Average (%) / Sector
34.62 / -623.75
GREAT
  ROE (%) / Sector
19.44 / 11.62
  ROE Average (%) / Sector
12.62 / 9.37
  ROE Change Average (%) / Sector
35.19 / -1,151.81
GREAT
  ROIC (%) / Sector
  ROIC Average (%) / Sector
  ROIC Change Average (%) / Sector
Lợi tức cho nhà đầu tư 12%
X
  Dividend (%) / Sector
0.11 / 0.44
  Dividend Average (%) / Sector
0.25 / 1.10
  Dividend Change Average (%) / Sector
-28.93 / 0.50
Chi tiết đăng ký
X
  Analyze Date 2026-08-01 07:59:47
  Symbol ESE
  Name ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC
  Sector Technology >> Scientific & Technical Instruments
  Market NYSE
  Listed Shares 25.91 M
  Par Value N/A
  Calculated From Quarter
  Sign N/A
  Market Cap (M.USD) / Sector Average 7,773.97 / 12,578.27
Tin tức, Dự báo ước tính
  Estimation Consensus See at WSJ.com
  Full details See at WSJ.com
  Chart See in Chart feature
  News See at Yahoo Finance

Address: 645 Maryville Centre Drive, Saint Louis, MO, United States, 63141-5855

Phone: 314 213 7200

Website: https://www.escotechnologies.com

Employees: 3,359

Sector: Technology >> Scientific & Technical Instruments

Description: ESCO Technologies Inc. provides engineered components and systems for aviation, navy, defense, and industrial customers. The Aerospace & Defense segment designs and manufactures specialty filtration products, including hydraulic filter elements and fluid control devices used in commercial and defense aerospace applications; miniature electro-explosive devices for military aircraft ejection seats and missile arming devices; manufactures and sells mission-critical bushings, pins, sleeves, and precision-tolerance machined components for landing gear, rotor heads, engine mounts, flight controls, and actuation systems for the aerospace and defense industries; designs, develops and manufactures elastomeric-based signature reduction solutions for U.S. naval vessels; and provides mission-critical signature and power management solutions. The Utility Solutions Group segment develops, manufactures, and delivers diagnostic testing solutions; and designs and manufactures decision support tools for the renewable energy industry, primarily wind and solar. The RF Test & Measurement segment designs and manufactures products and systems to measure and control RF energy for research and development, regulatory compliance, and medical and security applications; and turnkey systems, such as RF test facilities and measurement systems, acoustic test enclosures, RF and magnetically shielded rooms, and secure communication facilities. This segment also supplies RF absorptive materials, filters, antennas, field probes, test cells, proprietary measurement software, and other test accessories; and offers calibration and product tests, feedthrough capacitors, high current power, telephone, data and control line filters, and high-altitude electromagnetic protection filters. It distributes its products through distributors, sales representatives, direct sales teams, and in-house sales personnel. The company was incorporated in 1990 and is based in Saint Louis, Missouri.

Analyst Ratings & Target Price

3 Months Ago
1 Month Ago
Current
Strong Buy
2
2
2
Buy
1
1
1
Hold
1
1
1
Sell
0
0
0
Strong Sell
0
0
0
Consensus
Buy 4.25
Buy 4.25
Buy 4.25
Target Price
USD 365.00
USD 385.00
USD 385.00

Per-Share Earnings, Estimates vs Actuals

Actual
Analyst Range
Estimate

ME vs SECTOR Technology >> Scientific & Technical Instruments

ESE (ME)
Sector Peers
Bubble size = Market Cap

Click a bubble to view stock details  ·  Bubble size represents market capitalization share

Cổ phiếu cùng ngành

Technology › Scientific & Technical Instruments

Phân tích theo cùng tiêu chí, xếp theo vốn hoá

News

Smart picks. Just WOW stocks/funds/ETFs. No noise like other tools.
ESE
ESE
USD 315.29 (1.21%)
+ Watch + Port Chart