Web Analytics
Cổ phiếu LIXT (NASDAQ) | LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC – Phân tích Deepscope
MARKET

Select Market Data Region

Phân tích cổ phiếu LIXT — LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC (Industrials >> Electrical Equipment & Parts)

Câu hỏi thường gặp về LIXT

ROE của cổ phiếu LIXT là bao nhiêu?

LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC có tỷ suất lợi nhuận trên vốn chủ sở hữu (ROE) -91.55%.

Tỷ suất cổ tức của LIXT là bao nhiêu?

LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC có tỷ suất cổ tức 0.00%.

Điểm chất lượng (Quality Score) của LIXT là bao nhiêu?

AI của chúng tôi đánh giá chất lượng tài chính tổng thể của LIXT ở mức 38/100, dựa trên khả năng sinh lời, tăng trưởng, nợ và độ ổn định lợi nhuận.

Bây giờ có nên mua cổ phiếu LIXT không?

Điểm AI Timing của LIXT là 87/100, thể hiện mức độ hấp dẫn tương đối của giá hiện tại theo tín hiệu kỹ thuật và momentum — nên cân nhắc cùng điểm chất lượng và kế hoạch đầu tư của bạn.

Cổ phiếu LIXT thuộc ngành nào?

LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC được xếp vào ngành Industrials >> Electrical Equipment & Parts trên sàn NASDAQ

Stock Check   *Daily update data at 8:30 AM*
(Price: 2026-07-02 | FS: 2026-03-31)

LIXT AI Analysis Summary

Our AI summary for LIXT: LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), Industrials >> Electrical Equipment & Parts sector. The stock currently trades at a P/E of 0.00, ROE of -91.55%, a dividend yield of 0.00%. Its financial Quality Score stands at 38/100 — fundamentals below the market average. The AI Timing Score is 87/100 — multiple technical signals currently support price momentum. All scores are recomputed automatically after each market close from official exchange data. This is systematically generated analysis, not personalized investment advice.

LIXT

LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC
USD 7.21
-0.46 (-6.00%) Day Change
0.07
D/E
-91.6%
ROE
-67.0%
ROA
0.00%
Div Yield

LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC
TYPE: STOCK
MARKET: NASDAQ

Compare   Watchlist   Myport
USD 7.21
Price
-0.46 (-6.00%)
Day Change
NEWS SCORE: 95

LIXT Chất lượng tổng thể của cố phiếu Không tốt ( Chất lượng = 38) nhưng Thời điểm mua ...(Sign In to See)...

38

QUALITY

Signal
UNDERPERFORM
Signal Description
Company financial health is Not Good
Reason
Tỷ lệ ROE tương đối thấp
Tỷ lệ ROA tương đối thấp
Lịch sử ROE tương đối thấp
ROE đang giảm đáng kể
ROA quá thấp so với ROE
Tăng trưởng ROA hiện tại đang dưới mức tiêu chí của chúng tôi.
Biên lợi nhuận ròng tương đối thấp.
Tốc độ tăng trưởng biên lợi nhuận ròng dưới mức tiêu chí của chúng tôi

88 Sign in

TIMING

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Descri...
Good
Reason
Momentum indicators aligned on the daily timeframe
Sign in to see timing analysis
Unlock timing signals and detailed reasons
Sign in free

Chi tiết hơn, sẽ thấy rằng các yếu tố chất lượng Không tốt , Sức khỏe tài chính Không tốt lắm , và khả năng kiếm lợi nhuận Không tốt , ...

Yếu tố Chất lượng 45%
X
X
X
X
  In Recommendations? Not in any sections
  Select Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  Watch Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  News Score 95
  Magic Formula Rank by ROA
N/A
  Magic Formula Rank by ROE
N/A
  Magic Formula Rank by ROIC
N/A
  Price 7.21
  PBV / Sector
13.66 / 7.41
  Earning Per Share -0.42
  PE / Sector
N/A / 47.97
  PEG or PE/Growth / Sector
N/A / -19.52
  Average 1M Daily Value
3.71 M
GREAT
  Average 1W Daily Value
5.78 M
GREAT
Yếu tố Kỹ thuật 71%
  MACD
  MACD Signal
  MACD Divergence
  RSI
  Stochastic Oscillator K
  Stochastic Oscillator D
  ADX
  Avg 5 day Timing Score
Sức khỏe tài chính 50%
X
X
X
X
  DE / Sector
  DE Average / Sector
  DE Change Average (%) / Sector
  Current Ratio / Sector
  Current Ratio Average / Sector
  Current Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  Quick Ratio / Sector
  Quick Ratio Average / Sector
  Quick Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  FCF/Share / Sector
  FCF/Share Average / Sector
  FCF/Share Change Average (%) / Sector
Khả năng kiếm lợi nhuận 37%
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
  GPM (%) / Sector
  GPM Average (%) / Sector
  GPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  OPM (%) / Sector
  OPM Average (%) / Sector
  OPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  NPM (%) / Sector
N/A / 9.69
  NPM Average (%) / Sector
N/A / 5.77
  NPM Change Average (%) / Sector
N/A / 38.09
  Asset Turnover / Sector
  Asset Turnover Average / Sector
  Asset Turnover Change Average (%) / Sector
  ROA (%) / Sector
-66.95 / 6.66
  ROA Average (%) / Sector
-131.76 / 4.46
  ROA Change Average (%) / Sector
31.52 / 37.51
GREAT
  ROE (%) / Sector
-91.55 / 20.14
  ROE Average (%) / Sector
-167.36 / 12.06
  ROE Change Average (%) / Sector
51.55 / 33.53
GREAT
  ROIC (%) / Sector
  ROIC Average (%) / Sector
  ROIC Change Average (%) / Sector
Lợi tức cho nhà đầu tư 4%
X
  Dividend (%) / Sector
N/A / 0.69
  Dividend Average (%) / Sector
N/A / 1.30
  Dividend Change Average (%) / Sector
N/A / -9.96
Chi tiết đăng ký
X
  Analyze Date 2026-08-01 08:00:07
  Symbol LIXT
  Name LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC
  Sector Industrials >> Electrical Equipment & Parts
  Market NASDAQ
  Listed Shares 17.39 M
  Par Value N/A
  Calculated From Quarter
  Sign N/A
  Market Cap (M.USD) / Sector Average 125.36 / 14,587.61
Tin tức, Dự báo ước tính
  Estimation Consensus See at WSJ.com
  Full details See at WSJ.com
  Chart See in Chart feature
  News See at Yahoo Finance

Address: 5 Pilgrim Park Rd, Waterbury, VT, United States, 05676

Phone: 631 830 7092

Website: https://www.nomadpower.com

Sector: Industrials >> Electrical Equipment & Parts

Description: Lixte Biotechnology Holdings, Inc. develops utility-scale mobile energy storage systems on providing transportable solutions. It offers plug-and-play battery storage systems integrated into specially designed and patent-pending mobile energy storage systems and docking systems. The company's products include Traveler, a mobile battery energy storage system offering utility-scale power with 1 MW output and 2 MWh capacity; Voyager Falcon, an energy storage system for peak shaving, load shifting, and renewable integration projects; Voyager Eagle, a battery storage solution for rapid response grid services and demanding industrial applications; and Voyager Hawk, a battery storage solution for construction sites, events, and emergency backup. Its products are used for various applications, including peak shaving, wing and solar, power as a service, AI and data centers, rentals, mining, cannabis production, ski resorts oil and gas, utilities, commercial and industrial, EV charging and infrastructure, government, and communities and events. Lixte Biotechnology Holdings, Inc. is based in Waterbury, Vermont.

ME vs SECTOR Industrials >> Electrical Equipment & Parts

LIXT (ME)
Sector Peers
Bubble size = Market Cap

Click a bubble to view stock details  ·  Bubble size represents market capitalization share

Cổ phiếu cùng ngành

Industrials › Electrical Equipment & Parts

Phân tích theo cùng tiêu chí, xếp theo vốn hoá

News

Smart picks. Just WOW stocks/funds/ETFs. No noise like other tools.
LIXT
LIXT
USD 7.21 (-6.00%)
+ Watch + Port Chart