Web Analytics
Cổ phiếu LWLG (NASDAQ) | LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC – Phân tích Deepscope
MARKET

Select Market Data Region

Phân tích cổ phiếu LWLG — LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC (Basic Materials >> Specialty Chemicals)

Câu hỏi thường gặp về LWLG

ROE của cổ phiếu LWLG là bao nhiêu?

LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC có tỷ suất lợi nhuận trên vốn chủ sở hữu (ROE) -26.95%.

Tỷ suất cổ tức của LWLG là bao nhiêu?

LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC có tỷ suất cổ tức 0.00%.

Điểm chất lượng (Quality Score) của LWLG là bao nhiêu?

AI của chúng tôi đánh giá chất lượng tài chính tổng thể của LWLG ở mức 31/100, dựa trên khả năng sinh lời, tăng trưởng, nợ và độ ổn định lợi nhuận.

Bây giờ có nên mua cổ phiếu LWLG không?

Điểm AI Timing của LWLG là 27/100, thể hiện mức độ hấp dẫn tương đối của giá hiện tại theo tín hiệu kỹ thuật và momentum — nên cân nhắc cùng điểm chất lượng và kế hoạch đầu tư của bạn.

Cổ phiếu LWLG thuộc ngành nào?

LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC được xếp vào ngành Basic Materials >> Specialty Chemicals trên sàn NASDAQ

Stock Check   *Daily update data at 8:30 AM*
(Price: 2026-07-31 | FS: 2026-03-31)

LWLG AI Analysis Summary

Our AI summary for LWLG: LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC (NASDAQ), Basic Materials >> Specialty Chemicals sector. The stock currently trades at a P/E of 0.00, ROE of -26.95%, a dividend yield of 0.00%. Its financial Quality Score stands at 31/100 — fundamentals below the market average. The AI Timing Score is 27/100 — most technical signals do not support an entry at this point. All scores are recomputed automatically after each market close from official exchange data. This is systematically generated analysis, not personalized investment advice.

LWLG

LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC
USD 6.46
0.42 (6.95%) Day Change
0.00
D/E
-27.0%
ROE
-25.5%
ROA
0.00%
Div Yield
USD 6.46
Price
0.42 (6.95%)
Day Change
NEWS SCORE: 99

LWLG Chất lượng tổng thể của cố phiếu Không tốt ( Chất lượng = 31) và Thời điểm mua ...(Sign In to See)...

31

QUALITY

Signal
UNDERPERFORM
Signal Description
Company financial health is Not Good
Reason
Tỷ lệ ROE tương đối thấp
Tỷ lệ ROA tương đối thấp
[-] Tốc độ tăng trưởng ROE dưới mức tiêu chí của chúng tôi.
Lịch sử ROE tương đối thấp
ROA quá thấp so với ROE
Tốc độ tăng trưởng ROA dưới mức tiêu chí của chúng tôi.
Biên lợi nhuận ròng tương đối thấp.
Tốc độ tăng trưởng biên lợi nhuận ròng dưới mức tiêu chí của chúng tôi
Lịch sử Biên lợi nhuận ròng tương đối thấp.

88 Sign in

TIMING

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Descri...
Good
Reason
Momentum indicators aligned on the daily timeframe
Sign in to see timing analysis
Unlock timing signals and detailed reasons
Sign in free

Chi tiết hơn, sẽ thấy rằng các yếu tố chất lượng Không tốt , Sức khỏe tài chính Không tốt , và khả năng kiếm lợi nhuận Không tốt , ...

Yếu tố Chất lượng 39%
X
X
X
X
  In Recommendations? Not in any sections
  Select Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  Watch Rate 0.12 From 30 days period
  News Score 99
  Magic Formula Rank by ROA
N/A
  Magic Formula Rank by ROE
N/A
  Magic Formula Rank by ROIC
N/A
  Price 6.46
  PBV / Sector
11.45 / 4.90
  Earning Per Share -0.15
  PE / Sector
N/A / 23.86
  PEG or PE/Growth / Sector
N/A / 1.15
  Average 1M Daily Value
20.17 M
GREAT
  Average 1W Daily Value
18.20 M
GREAT
Yếu tố Kỹ thuật 57%
  MACD
  MACD Signal
  MACD Divergence
  RSI
  Stochastic Oscillator K
  Stochastic Oscillator D
  ADX
  Avg 5 day Timing Score
Sức khỏe tài chính 41%
X
X
X
X
  DE / Sector
  DE Average / Sector
  DE Change Average (%) / Sector
  Current Ratio / Sector
  Current Ratio Average / Sector
  Current Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  Quick Ratio / Sector
  Quick Ratio Average / Sector
  Quick Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  FCF/Share / Sector
  FCF/Share Average / Sector
  FCF/Share Change Average (%) / Sector
Khả năng kiếm lợi nhuận 43%
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
  GPM (%) / Sector
  GPM Average (%) / Sector
  GPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  OPM (%) / Sector
  OPM Average (%) / Sector
  OPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  NPM (%) / Sector
-9,015.57 / 7.46
  NPM Average (%) / Sector
-31,274.90 / 5.87
  NPM Change Average (%) / Sector
-32.75 / 40.18
  Asset Turnover / Sector
  Asset Turnover Average / Sector
  Asset Turnover Change Average (%) / Sector
  ROA (%) / Sector
-25.51 / 38.29
  ROA Average (%) / Sector
-43.84 / 10.31
  ROA Change Average (%) / Sector
-12.95 / 7,409.49
  ROE (%) / Sector
-26.95 / 43.24
  ROE Average (%) / Sector
-48.37 / 16.33
  ROE Change Average (%) / Sector
-12.87 / 1,352.80
  ROIC (%) / Sector
  ROIC Average (%) / Sector
  ROIC Change Average (%) / Sector
Lợi tức cho nhà đầu tư 4%
X
  Dividend (%) / Sector
N/A / 1.09
  Dividend Average (%) / Sector
N/A / 2.11
  Dividend Change Average (%) / Sector
N/A / -5.29
Chi tiết đăng ký
X
  Analyze Date 2026-08-01 08:00:08
  Symbol LWLG
  Name LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC
  Sector Basic Materials >> Specialty Chemicals
  Market NASDAQ
  Listed Shares 154.08 M
  Par Value N/A
  Calculated From Quarter
  Sign N/A
  Market Cap (M.USD) / Sector Average 930.64 / 16,655.77
Tin tức, Dự báo ước tính
  Estimation Consensus See at WSJ.com
  Full details See at WSJ.com
  Chart See in Chart feature
  News See at Yahoo Finance

Address: 369 Inverness Parkway, Englewood, CO, United States, 80112-6039

Phone: 720 340 4949

Website: https://lightwavelogic.com

Sector: Basic Materials >> Specialty Chemicals

Description: Lightwave Logic, Inc. focuses on the development and commercialization of electro-optic polymer materials for data communications and other photonic application in the United States and internationally. The company sells electro-optic (EO) polymer materials for integration into silicon photonics and other photonic integrated circuit platforms under the Perkinamine name. It is also involved in intellectual property licensing; and royalty activities. The company serves semiconductor foundries, silicon photonics device designers, and optical module manufacturers, as well as system integrators serving artificial intelligence, cloud computing, data center, and telecommunications markets. The company was formerly known as Third-order Nanotechnologies, Inc. and changed its name to Lightwave Logic, Inc. in March 2008. Lightwave Logic, Inc. was founded in 1991 and is headquartered in Englewood, Colorado.

ME vs SECTOR Basic Materials >> Specialty Chemicals

LWLG (ME)
Sector Peers
Bubble size = Market Cap

Click a bubble to view stock details  ·  Bubble size represents market capitalization share

Cổ phiếu cùng ngành

Basic Materials › Specialty Chemicals

Phân tích theo cùng tiêu chí, xếp theo vốn hoá

News

Smart picks. Just WOW stocks/funds/ETFs. No noise like other tools.
LWLG
LWLG
USD 6.46 (6.95%)
+ Watch + Port Chart