Web Analytics
Cổ phiếu TRC (NYSE) | TEJON RANCH CO – Phân tích Deepscope
MARKET

Select Market Data Region

Phân tích cổ phiếu TRC — TEJON RANCH CO (Industrials >> Conglomerates)

Câu hỏi thường gặp về TRC

P/E của cổ phiếu TRC là bao nhiêu?

TEJON RANCH CO (TRC) hiện giao dịch ở mức P/E 142.58 lần.

ROE của cổ phiếu TRC là bao nhiêu?

TEJON RANCH CO có tỷ suất lợi nhuận trên vốn chủ sở hữu (ROE) 0.36%.

Tỷ suất cổ tức của TRC là bao nhiêu?

TEJON RANCH CO có tỷ suất cổ tức 0.00%.

Điểm chất lượng (Quality Score) của TRC là bao nhiêu?

AI của chúng tôi đánh giá chất lượng tài chính tổng thể của TRC ở mức 62/100, dựa trên khả năng sinh lời, tăng trưởng, nợ và độ ổn định lợi nhuận.

Bây giờ có nên mua cổ phiếu TRC không?

Điểm AI Timing của TRC là 26/100, thể hiện mức độ hấp dẫn tương đối của giá hiện tại theo tín hiệu kỹ thuật và momentum — nên cân nhắc cùng điểm chất lượng và kế hoạch đầu tư của bạn.

Cổ phiếu TRC thuộc ngành nào?

TEJON RANCH CO được xếp vào ngành Industrials >> Conglomerates trên sàn NYSE

Stock Check   *Daily update data at 8:30 AM*
(Price: 2026-07-31 | FS: 2026-03-31)

TRC AI Analysis Summary

Our AI summary for TRC: TEJON RANCH CO (NYSE), Industrials >> Conglomerates sector. The stock currently trades at a P/E of 142.58, ROE of 0.36%, a dividend yield of 0.00%. Its financial Quality Score stands at 62/100 — mid-range fundamentals relative to the market. The AI Timing Score is 26/100 — most technical signals do not support an entry at this point. All scores are recomputed automatically after each market close from official exchange data. This is systematically generated analysis, not personalized investment advice.

TRC

TEJON RANCH CO
USD 16.93
-0.12 (-0.70%) Day Change
142.58
P/E
0.20
D/E
0.4%
ROE
0.3%
ROA
0.00%
Div Yield
-2.20
PEG
USD 16.93
Price
-0.12 (-0.70%)
Day Change
NEWS SCORE: 85

TRC Chất lượng tổng thể của cố phiếu Khá ( Chất lượng = 62) và Thời điểm mua ...(Sign In to See)...

62

QUALITY

Signal
NEUTRAL
Signal Description
Company financial health is OK
Reason
Tỷ lệ P/E tương đối cao
Tỷ lệ ROE tương đối thấp
Tỷ lệ ROA tương đối thấp
Lịch sử ROE tương đối thấp
Biên lợi nhuận ròng tương đối thấp.
Lịch sử Biên lợi nhuận ròng tương đối thấp.

88 Sign in

TIMING

Signal
OUTPERFORM
Signal Descri...
Good
Reason
Momentum indicators aligned on the daily timeframe
Sign in to see timing analysis
Unlock timing signals and detailed reasons
Sign in free

Chi tiết hơn, sẽ thấy rằng các yếu tố chất lượng Không tốt lắm , Sức khỏe tài chính Không tốt lắm , và khả năng kiếm lợi nhuận Không tốt lắm , ...

Yếu tố Chất lượng 52%
X
X
X
X
  In Recommendations? Not in any sections
  Select Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  Watch Rate 0.00 From 30 days period
  News Score 85
  Magic Formula Rank by ROA
3129
  Magic Formula Rank by ROE
3129
  Magic Formula Rank by ROIC
3120
  Price 16.93
  PBV / Sector
0.99 / 4.10
GREAT
  Earning Per Share 0.06
  PE / Sector
142.58 / 20.14
  PEG or PE/Growth / Sector
-2.20 / 0.04
  Average 1M Daily Value
1.44 M
GREAT
  Average 1W Daily Value
1.84 M
GREAT
Yếu tố Kỹ thuật 42%
  MACD
  MACD Signal
  MACD Divergence
  RSI
  Stochastic Oscillator K
  Stochastic Oscillator D
  ADX
  Avg 5 day Timing Score
Sức khỏe tài chính 50%
X
X
X
X
  DE / Sector
  DE Average / Sector
  DE Change Average (%) / Sector
  Current Ratio / Sector
  Current Ratio Average / Sector
  Current Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  Quick Ratio / Sector
  Quick Ratio Average / Sector
  Quick Ratio Change Average (%) / Sector
  FCF/Share / Sector
  FCF/Share Average / Sector
  FCF/Share Change Average (%) / Sector
Khả năng kiếm lợi nhuận 52%
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
  GPM (%) / Sector
  GPM Average (%) / Sector
  GPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  OPM (%) / Sector
  OPM Average (%) / Sector
  OPM Change Average (%) / Sector
  NPM (%) / Sector
3.32 / 13.15
  NPM Average (%) / Sector
7.43 / 8.34
  NPM Change Average (%) / Sector
480.09 / 17.01
GREAT
  Asset Turnover / Sector
  Asset Turnover Average / Sector
  Asset Turnover Change Average (%) / Sector
  ROA (%) / Sector
0.27 / 7.74
  ROA Average (%) / Sector
0.82 / 4.83
  ROA Change Average (%) / Sector
484.70 / 40.82
GREAT
  ROE (%) / Sector
0.36 / 28.35
  ROE Average (%) / Sector
1.01 / 16.21
  ROE Change Average (%) / Sector
489.63 / 22.53
GREAT
  ROIC (%) / Sector
  ROIC Average (%) / Sector
  ROIC Change Average (%) / Sector
Lợi tức cho nhà đầu tư 4%
X
  Dividend (%) / Sector
N/A / 1.67
  Dividend Average (%) / Sector
N/A / 3.07
  Dividend Change Average (%) / Sector
N/A / 0.22
Chi tiết đăng ký
X
  Analyze Date 2026-08-01 08:00:35
  Symbol TRC
  Name TEJON RANCH CO
  Sector Industrials >> Conglomerates
  Market NYSE
  Listed Shares 26.99 M
  Par Value N/A
  Calculated From Quarter
  Sign N/A
  Market Cap (M.USD) / Sector Average 484.79 / 14,787.71
Tin tức, Dự báo ước tính
  Estimation Consensus See at WSJ.com
  Full details See at WSJ.com
  Chart See in Chart feature
  News See at Yahoo Finance

Address: 4436 Lebec Road, Lebec, CA, United States, 93243

Phone: 661 248 3000

Website: https://tejonranch.com

Employees: 65

Sector: Industrials >> Conglomerates

Description: Tejon Ranch Co., together with its subsidiaries, operates as a diversified real estate development and agribusiness company. It operates through six segments: Real Estate - Commercial/Industrial; Multifamily; Real Estate - Resort/Residential; Mineral Resources; Farming; And Ranch Operations. The Real Estate - Commercial/Industrial segment engages in the planning and permitting of land for development; construction of infrastructure and building, pre-leased buildings, and buildings to be leased or sold; sale of land to third parties for their own development; and activities related to communications leases, a power plant lease, and landscape maintenance. This segment also leases land to various auto service stations with convenience stores, fast-food operations, a motel, an antique shop, and a post office; various microwave repeater locations, radio and cellular transmitter sites, and fiber optic cable routes; and package of land for an electric power plant. The Multifamily segment engages in development, leasing, and long-term ownership of residential rental communities. The Real Estate - Resort/Residential segment engages in land entitlement, planning, pre-construction engineering, stewardship, and conservation activities. The Mineral Resources segment includes oil and gas royalties, rock and aggregate royalties, and royalties from a cement operation leased to National Cement Company of California, Inc.; and the management of water assets and infrastructure projects. The Farming segment farms, produces, and sells wine grapes, almonds, pistachios, hay, and olives. The Ranch Operations segment includes grazing lease and game management, and land maintenance activities, as well as ancillary land uses comprising filming; and guided game hunts. Tejon Ranch Co. was founded in 1843 and is based in Lebec, California.

Per-Share Earnings, Estimates vs Actuals

Actual
Analyst Range
Estimate

ME vs SECTOR Industrials >> Conglomerates

TRC (ME)
Sector Peers
Bubble size = Market Cap

Click a bubble to view stock details  ·  Bubble size represents market capitalization share

Cổ phiếu cùng ngành

Industrials › Conglomerates

Phân tích theo cùng tiêu chí, xếp theo vốn hoá

News

Smart picks. Just WOW stocks/funds/ETFs. No noise like other tools.
TRC
TRC
USD 16.93 (-0.70%)
+ Watch + Port Chart